ENG   |   RU

 

         

Video

Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2. Аzerbaijan - VIDEO

19 December 2012

Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2. 

December 15, 2012. Nakhichevan. Аzerbaijan. 

 

Organizer of tournament

European Combat Sambo Federation

Referee Vladimir Shemarov
 


Weight category 66 kg 

 Surkhai  А sadulaev (Russia) (WIN) defeated Gyunduz Geraev (Azerbaijan) (LOSS)  

by the unanimous referee`s decision , round 2, 5:00

 

Weight category 70 kg 

Immamali Osman Nadir (Т urkey) (WIN) defeated А ndrey Barberoshe (Мо ldova) (LOSS)

by the unanimous referee`s decision , round 2, 5:00

 

Weight category 70 kg 

Zviad К abaliya (Georgia)  (WIN) defeated Yagub Zamanov (А zerbaijan) (LOSS)

by the choke technique (giliotine), round 1, 2:28

 

Weight category 70 kg 

 Ariel Abergel (Israel) (WIN) defeated Tural Ragimov (А zerbaijan) (LOSS)

by the choke technique (triangle), round 3, 0:30

 

Weight category 77 kg 

Mateusz Piskorz ( Poland) (WIN) defeated Khikmet Abdulaev (А zerbaijan) (LOSS)

by the unanimous referee`s decision , round 2, 5:00

 

Weight category 77 kg 

 Shota Akhulashvili (Georgia) (WIN) defeated  Gasanali Gasanaliev (Russia) (LOSS)

КО , round 2, 0:12

 

Weight category 84 kg 

 Elvin Rustamov (А zerbaijan) (WIN) defeated  Roman Mironenko (Belarus) (LOSS)

by the unanimous referee`s decision , round 2, 5:00

 

Weight category 93 kg 

Bogdan Savchenko (Ukraine) (WIN) defeated Ilgam Khakverdiev (А zerbaijan) (LOSS)

by the unanimous referee`s decision , round 2, 5:00

 

Weight category 93 kg 

Rashid Yusupov (Russia) (WIN) defeated Emzar Tkeshelashvili (Georgia) (LOSS)  

ТКО (failure ), round 2, 2:18

 

Weight category 70 kg 

Akhad Mamedov (А zerbaijan) (WIN) defeated  Omar Khamzi (France) (LOSS)

ТКО (ground and pound), round 1, 1:20

 

Weight category +93 kg 

Daniel Omielanczuk (Poland) (WIN) defeated David Т keshelashvili (Georgia) (LOSS)

by the unanimous referee`s decision , round 3, 5:00

 

Weight category 84 kg 

 Hamiz Mamedov (А zerbaijan) (WIN) defeated Nicolae Scorokhod (Мо ldova) (LOSS)

by the submission move (wring of heel ), round1, 0:15

 

Weight category 84 kg 

Bakhtiyar Abbasov zerbaijan) ( WIN) defeated Youness Mikiss ( France) ( LOSS)

ТКО (refuse of second), round1, 0:24

 

Official News

Pavel Kusch Vs. Hayder Hassan co-headline Phoenix 6
Pavel Kusch Vs. Hayder Hassan co-headline Phoenix 6.
Dmitry Poberezhets signed a contract with the International League of ACB MMA
Dmitry Poberezhets signed a contract with the International League of ACB MMA.
Yaroslav Amosov Vs. Salim Touari. Prime Selection: NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS. August 18, 2017. Krasnodar (Russia).
Yaroslav Amosov (Ukraine) Vs. Salim Touari (Poland) August 18, 2017 in Krasnodar (Russia).
Goga Shamatava Vs. GIOVANNI DA SILVA SANTOS JR. June 15, 2017. PRIME SELECTION-2017. Krasnodar, Russia
Goga Shamatava Vs. GIOVANNI DA SILVA SANTOS JR. June 15, 2017. Krasnodar, Russia.